Independent Fan SiteOutback Steakhouse Menu & Prices →
ZANESVILLE, OH LOCATION INFO

Texas Roadhouse
Zanesville, OH

Hours, Menu, Address & Phone, Updated August 24, 2026

Hand-cut steaks and fresh-baked rolls in Zanesville, Ohio.

(740) 562-6551 Open 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM (Mon–Thu)

Address

635 Zane Street, Zanesville, OH 43701

Get Directions →

Phone

(740) 562-6551

Call ahead seating available

Ask about current wait times

Order Online

Order to-go or curbside pickup directly from this location.

Start an order →

Texas Roadhouse Zanesville Hours 2026

📅 2026 Operating Hours: Zanesville, OH

Monday – Thursday4:00 PM – 10:00 PM
Friday11:00 AM – 11:00 PMBUSY
Saturday11:00 AM – 11:00 PMBUSY
Sunday11:00 AM – 10:00 PM

⚠️ Hours shown are typical for this location and not individually confirmed. Call (740) 562-6551 for exact hours.

🎉 Early Dine Special: Mon–Thu, 3:00 PM – 6:00 PM: Discounted menu items! View Early Dine details →

Popular Menu Items at Texas Roadhouse Zanesville

Same legendary menu available at all locations. Prices may vary slightly by region. View complete menu with all prices →

BESTSELLER$26.99

Dallas Filet (6oz)

270 cal

POPULAR$15.99

Hand-Battered Chicken Tenders

890 cal

ICONIC$24.99

Fall-Off-The-Bone Ribs

900 cal

STARTER$8.99

Cactus Blossom

1540 cal

LEGENDARYFREE

Fresh-Baked Rolls

227 cal each

GRILLED$16.99

Grilled BBQ Chicken

330 cal

Find Texas Roadhouse Zanesville on Map

About Texas Roadhouse Zanesville, Ohio

Texas Roadhouse Zanesville is a beloved steakhouse serving the Zanesville, Ohio community. This location offers the same legendary Texas Roadhouse experience: hand-cut steaks, fall-off-the-bone ribs, fresh-baked bread rolls, and a full scratch kitchen menu.

Whether you're craving a juicy hand-cut steak, celebrating a birthday (FREE meal!), or looking for a family-friendly night out in Zanesville, Texas Roadhouse delivers exceptional value and quality.

Take advantage of Early Dine specials Monday–Thursday from 3–6 PM, or save more with our latest Texas Roadhouse coupons. The Zanesville location also offers full catering services for events and parties.

💡 Pro Tips for Visiting Texas Roadhouse Zanesville

  • Call Ahead Seating: Call (740) 562-6551 30–60 min before arrival to minimize wait
  • Best Time to Visit: Mon–Thu 4–6 PM for shorter waits
  • Free Birthday Meal: Register at TR Club for a free appetizer or dessert
  • Early Dine Deals: Mon–Thu, 3-6 PM: select meals discounted
  • Free Fresh Rolls: Unlimited complimentary honey-wheat rolls with every visit

Frequently Asked Questions: Texas Roadhouse Zanesville

What are Texas Roadhouse Zanesville hours?
Monday–Thursday: 4:00 PM – 10:00 PM | Friday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM | Saturday: 11:00 AM – 11:00 PM | Sunday: 11:00 AM – 10:00 PM. Holiday hours may differ. Call (740) 562-6551 to confirm.
What is the address for Texas Roadhouse Zanesville, OH?
The Texas Roadhouse Zanesville address is: 635 Zane Street, Zanesville, OH 43701.
Does Texas Roadhouse Zanesville take reservations?
Texas Roadhouse Zanesville does not take traditional reservations but offers Call Ahead Seating. Call (740) 562-6551 about 30–60 minutes before arriving to be added to the waitlist.
How much does Texas Roadhouse Zanesville cost?
Steaks start at $16.99, entrees average $16–$25, kids meals are $5.99–$8.99. A family of 4 typically spends $60–$90. Check our coupons page for savings!
Does Texas Roadhouse Zanesville offer takeout?
Yes! Texas Roadhouse Zanesville offers curbside pickup and to-go orders. Call (740) 562-6551 or order online through the Texas Roadhouse app.

Explore More From Texas Roadhouse